Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou

  • 25 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed

Located merely a 6-minute walk from Monastiraki, the 25 m² Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou Athens accommodates up to 2 guests. The apartment is situated just 1.1 km from Thissio train station and a few moments from Agora bus station.

Guests staying in this apartment will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet.

To enhance your comfort, Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou comes with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware.

The hilltop temple monument "Acropolis Museum" is 13 minutes' stroll from this 1-bedroom apartment, while the ionic Temple of Athena Nike is 15 minutes' walk away. Within a 500-metre distance of Syntagma tube station, Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou is also a few steps from the Ermou Street shopping area. The property is within a few blocks of the ancient citadel "Acropolis".

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou Athens
Acropolis Eye Loft
Mobile-only price

Acropolis Eye Loft

8.4
Very Good 20 reviews
123 m from property
USD 131 USD 118
per night
Ermou 18 Central Cozy Apartment
Mobile-only price

Ermou 18 Central Cozy Apartment

9.1
Superb 44 reviews
164 m from property
USD 155 USD 140
per night
Aura Of Athens 1
Mobile-only price

Aura Of Athens 1

9.1
Superb 8 reviews
189 m from property
USD 65 USD 59
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    35 km

    Train stations

    Monastiraki Railway Station
    400 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security

    Dining options

    • Dinner

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    For kids

    • Adults only !

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key card access
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number1055820
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou placed?
      Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou is set in the Athens Historical Center district, merely 13 minutes' walk from the dazzling Acropolis Museum.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou?
      Popular spots near Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou include the ancient citadel "Acropolis", the dazzling Acropolis Museum, the ancient Greek Temple of Athena Nike, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou?
      The starting rate for a room at Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou is €105.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Tzitzikas kai Mermigas offering Mediterranean cuisine located only 350 metres from Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou or opt for O Thanasis where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 400 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet connection available in Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou?
      Unfortunately, Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou?
      Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou has total area of 25 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    35 km

    Train stations

    Monastiraki Railway Station
    400 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Central44 Yolo Casual Suite- Ermou Athens

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close